MCAD Intranet

Print view for Tuesday, September 24
6:00 PM
HLC site visit meetings - Naomi Sack
timeAll day event
locationBuilding: Liberal Arts and Library, Room: L125 Library Conference Room
Interview - Autumn Amadou-Blegan
timeAll day event
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 447 E/Studio Conference Room
6:00 AM
Electrical Work - Gary Selchow
time6:00 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 231 Classroom
7:00 AM
HLC site visit meetings - Naomi Sack
time7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 404 Meeting Room
HLC site visit meetings - Naomi Sack
time7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
locationBuilding: Liberal Arts and Library, Room: L123 Teaching Production Studio
7:30 AM
Higher Learning Commission (HLC) on-site visit - Naomi Sack
time7:30 AM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
HLC Site Visit meetings - Melissa Rands
time7:30 AM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
9:00 AM
Study Abroad Interviews - Britt Nelson
time9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
9:30 AM
Introduction to Art and Design History 1
(AH 1701 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Introduction to Art and Design History 2
(AH 1702 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Interrogating Post Modernity: The Fine Arts Since 1945
(AH 2101 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Applied Arts and Designed Objects
(AH 2103 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Comic Book Publishing: Print and Digital
(COM 3050 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 330 Computer Lab
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 06)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Economics for Artists and Designers
(ES 3853 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 04)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 06)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M200 Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 08)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Economics for Artists and Designers
(HS 3853 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Liberal Arts Advanced Seminar
(HS 5010 03)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
11:30 AM
Career Development Seeking Talent Tuesday: Minneapolis Television Network
time11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 240 College Center
12:00 PM
Fall 2019 Visiting Artist Lecture - Carolyn Drake - Kiley Van Note
time12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
INT'L/ELL Group - Jessica Welhaf
time12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Higher Learning Commission (HLC) on-site visit - Naomi Sack
time12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
1:00 PM
Drawing for Animators
(ANIM 2500 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M219 Classroom
Character Animation 1
(ANIM 3020 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M200 Classroom
Storyboard
(ANIM 3050 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M218 Classroom
Experimental Animation
(ANIM 3080 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Introduction to Comics
(COM 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Introduction to Comics
(COM 2000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Drawing: Color and Mixed Media
(DRPT 3010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M109 Drawing Classroom
Advanced DrawingPainting Seminar
(DRPT 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 425 Screen Printing Room
Advanced DrawingPainting Seminar
(DRPT 5010 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Biological Systems
(ES 1935 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Advanced Fine Arts Studio Seminar
(FAS 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 425 Screen Printing Room
Advanced Fine Arts Studio Seminar
(FAS 5010 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 05)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M201 Classroom
Foundation: 3D
(FDN 1112 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 1
(FDN 1211 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M205 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 1
(FDN 1211 06)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M215 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 07)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Foundation: Media 2
(FDN 1312 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 333 Web Multimedia Environments Lab
Ideation and Process
(FDN 1411 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Ideation and Process
(FDN 1411 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 231 Classroom
Advanced Furniture Design Seminar
(FURN 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
Graphic Design 3
(GRD 3070 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 230 Classroom
Illustration Topics
(ILL 3080 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
Illustration Topics
(ILL 3080 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Digital Visualization: 3D CAD, Rendering, and Communication
(PD 2600 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Photography 1
(PH 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 303 Analog / Digital Photo Studio
Photographic Systems
(PH 3055 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 331 Computer Lab
Artists' Books
(PPB 3050 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 405 Printmaking Studio
Advanced Print Paper Book Seminar
(PPB 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 425 Screen Printing Room
Advanced Sculpture Seminar
(SC 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
Web + Screen
(WMM 3020 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 323 Film Editing Lab
Advanced Installation + Performance
(WMM 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Model Changing Room - Donna Meyer
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M206 Model Changing Room / Meeting Room
2:30 PM
Interrogating the Modern
(GRLA 7011 01)
time2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
6:30 PM
Screenings: World Film: Art and Independents
(AH 3614 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Character Animation 2
(ANIM 3075 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Open Studio Painting
(CSFA 9200 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Watercolor Blast!
(CSFA 9401 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Character Design and Development
(CSMA 9620 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Project Management
(ES 3850 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Narrative Design
(GRD 3060 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Graduate Critique Seminar - Semester Three
(GRST 7004 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
Introduction to General Psychology
(HS 3340 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Screenings: World Film: Art and Independents
(HS 3614 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Advanced Poetry Workshop
(HS 4950 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Models and Prototypes
(PD 3010 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Portrait Photography: Insights and Natural Light
(PH 9527 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 303 Analog / Digital Photo Studio
Children's Book Illustration
(VC 4139 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
7:00 PM
Web Design
(GWD 7410 20)
time7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Urban Fantasy Club - Michael McKeeman
time7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom