MCAD Intranet

Print view for Friday, September 27
9:00 AM
Sophomore Seminar: Contemporary Practice
(FDN 1412 01)
time9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Sophomore Seminar: Contemporary Practice
(FDN 1412 03)
time9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Sophmore Seminar- Gudrun Lock
time9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
9:30 AM
Introduction to Art and Design History 1
(AH 1701 03)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Introduction to Art and Design History 1
(AH 1701 05)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
The Hollywood Musical Film
(AH 3605 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
The Body in Art and Visual Culture
(AH 3839 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Readings in Contemporary Art
(AH 3867 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 08)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 09)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Creating and Running a Business
(ES 3852 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 10)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 231 Classroom
Introduction to Poetry
(HS 3045 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Ecological Issues
(HS 3233 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Introduction to theTheatrical Process
(HS 3509 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
The Hollywood Musical Film
(HS 3605 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
The Body in Art and Visual Culture
(HS 3839 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Creating and Running a Business
(HS 3852 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Readings in Contemporary Art
(HS 3867 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Creative Writing
(HS 3920 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Fall 2019 MFA Grad Committee Meetings/MFA GA Meetings - Kiley Van Note
time9:30 AM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
10:30 AM
Sophomore Seminar: Contemporary Practice
(FDN 1412 02)
time10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Sophomore Seminar: Contemporary Practice
(FDN 1412 04)
time10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
12:00 PM
FA Jr Rev Info Mtg - Michael Kareken
time12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
12:30 PM
Visiting artist, Cristobal Leon, animation workshop - Kiley Van Note
time12:30 PM - 6:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 313 Black Box Experimental Space
1:00 PM
Introduction to Animation
(ANIM 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Introduction to Animation
(ANIM 2000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 231 Classroom
Stop-Motion Animation
(ANIM 3010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 345 Black Studio
Advanced Animation Seminar
(ANIM 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 330 Computer Lab
Senior Project: Comic Art
(COM 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Design Senior Project
(DE 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Painting: Materials and Techniques
(DRPT 3030 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Senior Project: Drawing and Painting
(DRPT 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Fine Arts Senior Project
(FA 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Installation
(FAS 3020 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
Senior Project: Fine Arts Studio
(FAS 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 11)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M201 Classroom
Foundation: 3D
(FDN 1112 06)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 1
(FDN 1211 05)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M205 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 1
(FDN 1211 09)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M215 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 2
(FDN 1212 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M109 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 05)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 10)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Advanced Filmmaking Seminar
(FILM 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 323 Film Editing Lab
Furniture Design: Materials and Tec hniques
(FURN 3000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Senior Project: Furniture
(FURN 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Senior Project: Graphic Design
(GRD 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Editorial Illustration
(ILL 3050 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Senior Project: Illustration
(ILL 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Sound
(MA 3065 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Digital Photography Studio
(PH 3060 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Lithography
(PPB 3025 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 405A Lithography
Senior Project: Print Paper Book
(PPB 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Installation
(SC 3020 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
Senior Project: Sculpture
(SC 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Model Changing Room - Donna Meyer
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M206 Model Changing Room / Meeting Room
6:00 PM
Latinxs Unidxs - Lizbeth Rosas Real
time6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
Mechademia - Gretchen Gasterland-Gustafsson, Gerald Ronning, Andy Scott &Kiley Van Note
time6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
BASU - Kimani Hogan
time6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
Animation Screening Club - Kaz Olin
time6:00 PM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
6:30 PM
Cosplay Club - Eva Jacot-Descombes
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
7:00 PM
Comic Jam Club
time7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Anime Club
time7:00 PM - 12:00 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
9:00 PM
Furry Club
time9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom