MCAD Intranet

Print view for Saturday, March 28
6:00 PM
Fine Arts Merits Scholarships - Dylan Chazin-Bowman
timeAll day event
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 313 Black Box Experimental Space
7:00 AM
Admitted Student Day - Jessica Brosvik
time7:00 AM - 3:30 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M109 Drawing Classroom
Admitted Student Day - Jessica Brosvik
time7:00 AM - 3:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 238 Round Table Area
Admitted Student Day - Jessica Brosvik
time7:00 AM - 3:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 231 Classroom
Admitted Student Day - Jessica Brosvik
time7:00 AM - 3:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 100 Main Gallery
Admitted Student Day - Jessica Brosvik
time7:00 AM - 3:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Admitted Student Day - Jessica Brosvik
time7:00 AM - 3:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
Admitted Student Day - Jessica Brosvik
time7:00 AM - 3:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Admitted Student Day - Jessica Brosvik
time7:00 AM - 3:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 240 College Center
Admitted Student Day - Jessica Brosvik
time7:00 AM - 3:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
9:00 AM
Building Contemporary Furniture
(ED 9446 01)
time9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 125 3D Shop
9:30 AM
Into the Studio: Beginning Painting
(2D 9361 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Collaboration Workshop: Art as Collective Practice
(CSLA 4007 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
10:00 AM
Screenprinting by Hand
(PT 9335 01)
time10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 405 Printmaking Studio
12:30 PM
NAEA Workshop led by Shannon Gilley - Gerald Ronning
time12:30 PM - 5:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 330 Computer Lab
12:45 PM
NAEA workshops led by Julie Vam Grohl - Gerald Ronning
time12:45 PM - 5:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
NAEA Workshops led by Anna Chisholm - Gerald Ronning
time12:45 PM - 5:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
NAEA workshops led by Ben Moren - Gerald Ronning
time12:45 PM - 5:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 331 Computer Lab
6:00 PM
Video Game Club - Paul Espeland
time6:00 PM - 12:00 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
6:30 PM
McKnight Discussion series. Curator Gary Carrion-Murayari in conversation with Sean Connaughty and Shanai Matteson. - Kiley Van Note
time6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
8:00 PM
Board Game Club - mmoen016@mcad.edu
time8:00 PM - 12:00 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 238 Round Table Area