MCAD Intranet

Print view for Thursday, November 21
6:00 PM
Animation Class Work - Katie Nelson
timeAll day event
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 313 Black Box Experimental Space
ART SALE - Academic Services
timeAll day event
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
ART SALE - Academic Services
timeAll day event
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
8:00 AM
Executive Committee Meetings - Sarah Harding
time8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
8:45 AM
Interviews for Administrative Assistant - Records position - River
time8:45 AM - 10:00 AM
locationBuilding: Liberal Arts and Library, Room: L125 Library Conference Room
9:00 AM
Facilities Planning Committee & Facilities Project Meetings -Brock Rasmussen
time9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
9:30 AM
Introduction to Art and Design History 1
(AH 1701 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
Introduction to Art and Design History 2
(AH 1702 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Photography, the Moving Image, and Digital Culture
(AH 2107 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Comic Book Publishing: Print and Digital
(COM 3050 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 330 Computer Lab
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 05)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 07)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 10)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 04)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 06)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M200 Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 08)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Beginning Screenwriting
(HS 3905 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Liberal Arts Advanced Seminar
(HS 5010 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
10:00 AM
Graduate Teaching Practicum
(GRLA 7017 01)
time10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
11:00 AM
ADV 2000-01
time11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
12:00 PM
Student Wellness Event - Jen Zuccola
time12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
1:00 PM
Introduction to Advertising
(ADV 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
2D Digital Animation
(ANIM 3027 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
3D Animation
(ANIM 3030 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 330 Computer Lab
Senior Project: Animation
(ANIM 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 323 Film Editing Lab
Senior Project: Animation
(ANIM 5100 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 333 Web Multimedia Environments Lab
Comic Materials and Techniques
(COM 3060 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M201 Classroom
Introduction to Painting
(DRPT 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Storytelling: Narrative Studio
(FAS 3080 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 07)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M219 Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 09)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Foundation: 3D
(FDN 1112 04)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Foundation: 3D
(FDN 1112 05)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 1
(FDN 1211 04)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M205 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 1
(FDN 1211 08)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M215 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 2
(FDN 1212 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M109 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 04)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 09)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Ideation and Process
(FDN 1411 04)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Senior Project: Filmmaking
(FILM 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Graphic Design 2
(GRD 3030 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Graphic Design 2
(GRD 3030 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Advanced Graphic Design Seminar
(GRD 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 230 Classroom
Digital Illustration
(ILL 3030 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 231 Classroom
Digital Illustration
(ILL 3030 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Advanced Illustration Seminar
(ILL 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Advanced Illustration Seminar
(ILL 5010 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M200 Classroom
Studio and Set
(MA 3045 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 303 Analog / Digital Photo Studio
Media Arts Senior Project
(MA 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Design Drawing
(PD 2300 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Senior Project: Photography
(PH 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Relief Printmaking and Monotype
(PPB 3010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 405 Printmaking Studio
Senior Project: Web + Multimedia
(WMM 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
AA Training Meeting - Naomi Sack
time1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
locationBuilding: Liberal Arts and Library, Room: L123 Teaching Production Studio
Model Changing Room - Donna Meyer
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M206 Model Changing Room / Meeting Room
Minnesota Electronic Theater will be on Thursday November 21st 2019 http://met2019.org. - Kristin Solid
time1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
6:00 PM
AIGA - Beta DeFlorian
time6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Board game night for the MFA students - Kyle Voss
time6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
Convention Club - Rachel Bostic
time6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
6:30 PM
Art in the Cities
(AH 3665 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Readings in the Graphic Novel
(AH 3875 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Character Animation 2
(ANIM 3075 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Narrative Design
(GRD 3060 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Art in the Cities
(HS 3665 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Readings in the Graphic Novel
(HS 3875 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Models and Prototypes
(PD 3010 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
K Pop Club - Micayla Vargas
time6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Magic the Gathering Club -Parker Boisvert
time6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 240 College Center
7:00 PM
Capstone
(GWD 7800 20)
time7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
8:00 PM
Karaoke Club- Jenna Schuft
time8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 240 College Center