MCAD Intranet

Print view for Tuesday, April 30
6:00 PM
Spring 2019 Commencement Exhibition - Bradberry
timeAll day event
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 445 E/Studio Critique Space
Tanner Groehler
timeAll day event
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 313 Black Box Experimental Space
9:30 AM
Introduction to Art and Design History 2
(AH 1702 03)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Introduction to Art and Design History 2
(AH 1702 09)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Interrogating Post Modernity: The Fine Arts Since 1945
(AH 2101 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Applied Arts and Designed Objects
(AH 2103 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Print Culture, Art, and Communicati on in the Age of Mass Reproduction
(AH 2105 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Creative and Critical Thinking
(ES 1501 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Foundation: 3D
(FDN 1112 06)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
World Literature
(HS 3432 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Science Fiction and Fantasy
(HS 3915 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Liberal Arts Advanced Seminar
(HS 5010 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Web + Screen
(WMM 3020 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 333 Web Multimedia Environments Lab
Virtual Environments
(WMM 3030 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
9:45 AM
Meeting space for Joy Brathwaite - DeLeo
time9:45 AM - 11:30 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
10:00 AM
J1 Advising Demo - Jennings
time10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 447 E/Studio Conference Room
12:00 PM
DEI open discussion meeting - Hoagland
time12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
1:00 PM
Drawing for Animators
(ANIM 2500 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M219 Classroom
Character Animation 1
(ANIM 3020 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
3D RiggingRendering
(ANIM 3043 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 330 Computer Lab
Professional Practice - COM
(COM 4000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
Issues in Abstraction
(DRPT 3040 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Foundation: 3D
(FDN 1112 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 2
(FDN 1212 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M109 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 2
(FDN 1212 06)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M215 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Foundation: Media 2
(FDN 1312 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 130 Classroom
Ideation and Process
(FDN 1411 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Narrative Filmmaking
(FILM 3010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 323 Film Editing Lab
Graphic Design 1
(GRD 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 230 Classroom
Graphic Design 1
(GRD 2000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 231 Classroom
Graphic Design 1
(GRD 2000 03)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Publication Design
(GRD 3050 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Concepts and Metaphors
(ILL 3020 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Concepts and Metaphors
(ILL 3020 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Professional Practice - ILLUS
(ILL 4000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Professional Practice - ILLUS
(ILL 4000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Advanced Photography Seminar
(PH 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 303 Analog / Digital Photo Studio
Photo Processes in Printmaking
(PPB 3030 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 405B Intaglio
Sculpture Studio: Site and Non-Site
(SC 3050 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
Installation + Performance
(WMM 3010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 333 Web Multimedia Environments Lab
Advanced Web + Screen
(WMM 5020 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
2:00 PM
New Employee Orientation preview/critique - Amadou-Blegen
time2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
6:00 PM
Programming for the Web
(GWD 6620 20)
time6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
6:30 PM
Screenings for Documentary Film in Focus
(AH 3619 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Character Design
(ANIM 3023 02)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Introduction to Comics
(COM 2000 02)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Creating and Running a Business
(ES 3852 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 02)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 130 Classroom
Graduate Critique Seminar - Semester Two
(GRST 7003 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
Screenings for Documentary Film in Focus
(HS 3619 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Creating and Running a Business
(HS 3852 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
9:00 PM
Film Production Club - Smith
time9:00 PM - 12:00 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium