MCAD Intranet

Print view for Thursday, May 2
6:00 PM
Spring 2019 Commencement Exhibition - Bradberry
timeAll day event
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 313 Black Box Experimental Space
Spring 2019 Commencement Exhibition - Bradberry
timeAll day event
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 445 E/Studio Critique Space
9:00 AM
FPC meeting - Rasmussen
time9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
9:30 AM
Introduction to Art and Design History 2
(AH 1702 05)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Introduction to Art and Design History 2
(AH 1702 08)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Photography, the Moving Image, and Digital Culture
(AH 2107 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Art and Social Change: Creating New Worlds
(AH 3330 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Asian Art History
(AH 3722 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Readings in Photographic Culture
(AH 3864 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Art History Seminar
(AH 4913 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Account Planning and Management
(ES 3301 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Foundation: 3D
(FDN 1112 06)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
The Human Animal
(HS 3239 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Art and Social Change: Creating New Worlds
(HS 3330 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Asian Art History
(HS 3722 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Readings in Photographic Culture
(HS 3864 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Web + Screen
(WMM 3020 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 333 Web Multimedia Environments Lab
Virtual Environments
(WMM 3030 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
12:00 PM
Visiting Artist talk: Ken Vandermark from Catalytic Sound - Gasterland-Gustafsson
time12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
12:30 PM
Student Experience Committee - Harding
time12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
1:00 PM
Introduction to Animation
(ANIM 2000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Character Design
(ANIM 3023 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
3D Animation
(ANIM 3030 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 330 Computer Lab
Advanced Animation Seminar
(ANIM 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 331 Computer Lab
Advanced Animation Seminar
(ANIM 5010 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M219 Classroom
Experimental Comics
(COM 3040 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Introduction to Painting
(DRPT 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Human Factors
(ES 3430 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Professional Practice - Fine Arts
(FA 4000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Professional Practice - Fine Arts
(FA 4000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M200 Classroom
The Body Eclectic
(FAS 3030 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M109 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: 3D
(FDN 1112 04)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
Foundation: 3D
(FDN 1112 07)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 130 Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 2
(FDN 1212 04)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M215 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Foundation: Media 2
(FDN 1312 03)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Ideation and Process
(FDN 1411 04)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Advanced Filmmaking Seminar
(FILM 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 323 Film Editing Lab
Digital Production
(GRD 3080 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Advanced Graphic Design Seminar
(GRD 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 230 Classroom
Digital Illustration
(ILL 3030 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 231 Classroom
Digital Illustration
(ILL 3030 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Advanced Illustration Seminar
(ILL 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Introduction to Product Design
(PD 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Photo Book
(PH 3050 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Books: Materials and Techniques
(PPB 3055 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 405B Intaglio
Web + Screen
(WMM 3020 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 333 Web Multimedia Environments Lab
Advanced Web + Multimedia Seminar
(WMM 5040 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 303 Analog / Digital Photo Studio
Model Changing
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M206 Model Changing Room / Meeting Room
Body Eclectic - DeLeon
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M218 Classroom
1:30 PM
Conference call between MCAD ITS and AirTame - Gagner
time1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
locationBuilding: Liberal Arts and Library, Room: L125 Library Conference Room
2:00 PM
Antigo WI High School Presentation - Hochhalter
time2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
6:00 PM
Typography
(GWD 6420 20)
time6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Typography
(GWD 6420 21)
time6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
6:30 PM
Character Design
(ANIM 3023 02)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Introduction to Comics
(COM 2000 02)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 02)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 130 Classroom
Narrative Design
(GRD 3060 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 330 Computer Lab
Ethnography for Artists and Designers
(HS 3353 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Narrative Design
(GRD 3060 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 330 Computer Lab
Faculty Senate Meeting - Caruso
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
8:30 PM
Karaoke Club - Smith
time8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 240 College Center