MCAD Intranet

Print view for Wednesday, September 11
8:30 AM
Cabinet meeting - Naomi Sack
time8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
9:30 AM
Introduction to Art and Design History 1
(AH 1701 04)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
History of Illustration
(AH 3377 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Gender, Art, and Society
(AH 3624 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Islamic Art
(AH 3725 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Bauhaus Design
(AH 3862 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Marketing Concepts and Analytics
(ES 3025 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M201 Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 10)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 231 Classroom
Digital Production
(GRD 3080 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Narrative and Storytelling
(HS 3065 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Visual Geometry
(HS 3519 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Gender, Art, and Society
(HS 3624 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Queer Media
(HS 3627 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Islamic Art
(HS 3725 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Bauhaus Design
(HS 3862 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Children's Literature
(HS 3918 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
Creative Writing
(HS 3920 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M219 Classroom
12:00 PM
Meeting - Britt Nelson
time12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
SU - Brett Smith
time12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 238 Round Table Area
1:00 PM
3D Modeling
(ANIM 3040 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 330 Computer Lab
Animation Collaboration
(ANIM 4020 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 231 Classroom
Comic Media and Concepts
(COM 3010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Comic Media and Concepts
(COM 3010 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Drawing: Figure
(DRPT 3020 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M109 Drawing Classroom
Painting: Water-Based Media
(DRPT 3050 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Aesthetics of Sustainability
(ES 3857 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Critical Studies
(FAS 3090 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M219 Classroom
Critical Studies
(FAS 3090 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Foundation: 3D
(FDN 1112 03)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 1
(FDN 1211 03)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M205 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 1
(FDN 1211 07)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M215 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 03)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 230 Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 08)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 12)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Ideation and Process
(FDN 1411 03)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Ideation and Process
(FDN 1411 05)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
Introduction to Filmmaking
(FILM 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 323 Film Editing Lab
Furniture: Textile and Surface
(FURN 3056 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Publication Design
(GRD 3050 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Introduction to Illustration
(ILL 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Introduction to Illustration
(ILL 2000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Introduction to Product Design
(PD 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Advanced Photography Seminar
(PH 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 303 Analog / Digital Photo Studio
Print Paper Book Techniques
(PPB 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 405 Printmaking Studio
Print Paper Book Techniques
(PPB 2000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 425 Screen Printing Room
Model Changing Room - Donna Meyer
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M206 Model Changing Room / Meeting Room
2:30 PM
Researching the Thesis: Methods for Drafting and Revision
(GRLA 7013 01)
time2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
Researching the Thesis: Methods for Drafting and Revision
(GRLA 7013 02)
time2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
6:30 PM
Screenings for Photography, the Mov ing Image, and Digital Culture
(AH2108 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
World Film: Art Film and Independents
(AH 3606 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Beginning Observational Drawing
(CSFA 1002 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M109 Drawing Classroom
Advanced Watercolor: Mastering the Medium
(CSFA 9327 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M201 Classroom
Open Edition: Printmaking Seminar
(CSFA 9377 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 405 Printmaking Studio
Copywriting
(ES 3240 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 03)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 11)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Editing and Post-Production
(FILM 3040 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 323 Film Editing Lab
Typography Studio
(GD 6520 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Narrative and Storytelling
(HS 3065 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Copywriting
(HS 3240 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
World Film: Art Film and Independents
(HS 3606 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Liberal Arts Advanced Seminar
(HS 5010 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
Tools of the Trade
(ILL 3010 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Tools of the Trade
(ILL 3010 02)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Yoga - Brett Smith
time6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 240 College Center