MCAD Intranet

Print view for Tuesday, March 3
6:00 PM
Presidential Primary - Kate Mohn
timeAll day event
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 240 College Center
9:00 AM
Meeting - Melissa Rands
time9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 404 Meeting Room
9:30 AM
Interrogating Post Modernity: The Fine Arts Since 1945
(AH 2101 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Applied Arts and Designed Objects
(AH 2103 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Print Culture, Art, and Communicati on in the Age of Mass Reproduction
(AH 2105 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Creative and Critical Thinking
(ES 1501 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Narrative and Storytelling
(HS 3065 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M219 Classroom
The Twentieth Century
(HS 3302 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
World Literature
(HS 3432 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Liberal Arts Advanced Seminar
(HS 5010 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Web + Screen
(WMM 3020 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 333 Web Multimedia Environments Lab
10:00 AM
Admissions presentation for Iowa high school campus tour - Madi Sparrow
time10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
11:30 AM
Arts Entrepreneurship Department Faculty Meeting - Stephen Rueff
time11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 447 E/Studio Conference Room
1:00 PM
Agency
(ADV 3010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Drawing for Animators
(ANIM 2500 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M219 Classroom
Character Animation 1
(ANIM 3020 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
3D RiggingRendering
(ANIM 3043 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 330 Computer Lab
Professional Practice - COM
(COM 4000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
Representational Studio
(DRPT 3095 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Public ArtArt in Public Places
(FAS 3060 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
Foundation: 3D
(FDN 1112 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 1
(FDN 1211 03)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M205 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 2
(FDN 1212 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M215 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 2
(FDN 1212 06)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M109 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Ideation and Process
(FDN 1411 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Narrative Filmmaking
(FILM 3010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 323 Film Editing Lab
LightingAccessories
(FURN 3020 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Graphic Design 1
(GRD 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 230 Classroom
Graphic Design 1
(GRD 2000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 231 Classroom
Graphic Design 1
(GRD 2000 03)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Type Plus
(GRD 3020 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Concepts and Metaphors
(ILL 3020 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Professional Practice - ILLUS
(ILL 4000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Professional Practice - ILLUS
(ILL 4000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M200 Classroom
Photography 1
(PH 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 303 Analog / Digital Photo Studio
Photography 1
(PH 2000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Print Paper Book Techniques
(PPB 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 405B Intaglio
Print Paper Book Techniques
(PPB 2000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 425 Screen Printing Room
Public ArtArt in Public Places
(SC 3060 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
Installation + Performance
(WMM 3010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 333 Web Multimedia Environments Lab
Advanced Web + Screen
(WMM 5020 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
1:30 PM
AA Training Meeting - Naomi Sack
time1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 447 E/Studio Conference Room
2:30 PM
Entering the Contemporary Field
(GRLA 7012 01)
time2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
6:30 PM
The Future of Advertising
(ADV 3040 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Introduction to Art and Design History 1
(AH 1701 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
Character Design
(ANIM 3023 02)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Advanced Children's Book Illustration
(CSDE 4141 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
User Experience Design and the Mobile App
(CSDE 9406 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 331 Computer Lab
Figure Painting
(CSFA 3102 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Visual Storytelling
(CSFA 9348 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Watercolor Blast
(CSFA 9401 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M201 Classroom
Photographic Narrative
(CSMA 1607 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 330 Computer Lab
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 02)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Narrative Design
(GRD 3060 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Screenings for Media Analysis
(HS 3221 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Forms That Make Us Feel
(PD 3020 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Botanical Illustration
(VC 4127 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Introduction to Illustration
(VC 4149 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 230 Classroom
Quellective - Aster Ryan Ustupski
time6:30 PM - 10:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 238 Round Table Area
K Pop Club - Student Activities - bsmith@mcad
time6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
7:00 PM
Programming for Web
(GWD 6620 20)
time7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Experimental Interaction
(GWD 7630 20)
time7:00 PM - 8:30 PM