MCAD Intranet
Courses
Print view for Thursday, March 5
6:00 PM
Merit Review - Maura Ojeda
timeAll day event
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 313 Black Box Experimental Space
8:00 AM
Auction Committee Meeting - Lizzie Hutchins
time8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
8:30 AM
Studio visit for McKnight fellow Jovan Speller - Kerry A Morgan
time8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
9:00 AM
Facilities Planning Committee - Brock Rasmussen
time9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Faculty candidate on campus interviews - Naomi Sack
time9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 404 Meeting Room
9:30 AM
Spring 2020 MFA Committee Meeting -Kiley Van Note
time9:30 AM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
11:30 AM
AA team meeting - Naomi Sack
time11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 404 Meeting Room
12:00 PM
Meeting - Brock Rasmussen
time12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
Meeting space for Mary Yang Thao
time12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M218 Classroom
Full-time Faculty Candidate Presentation - Naomi Sack
time12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Ayanah Moor - Kiley Van Note
time12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
1:00 PM
Meeting with outside group - Grace Olson
time1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 447 E/Studio Conference Room
Student Experience Committee meeting - Sarah Harding
time1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
2:30 PM
Intro To Animation - Student Critique - Katie Nelson
time2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 447 E/Studio Conference Room
5:00 PM
MiaTeen Art Team Class - Craig Laurence Rice
time5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
6:00 PM
BASU - Grover Hogan
time6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
BASU - Grover Hogan
time6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
Board game night for the MFA students - Kyle Voss
time6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
6:30 PM
Leslie Raymond - Kiley Van Note
time6:30 PM - 10:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
7:00 PM
Bad Presentation Club - Rudy Brumm
time7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
8:00 PM
Karaoke Club!- Jenna Schuft
time8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 240 College Center
10:00 PM
Night Club - Lee Noble
time10:00 PM - 12:00 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
11:00 PM
Kinda Midnight Movie Club - Student Activities - bsmith@mcad
time11:00 PM - 2:00 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 240 College Center