MCAD Intranet

Print view for Thursday, March 26
6:00 PM
Fine Arts Merits Scholarships - Dylan Chazin-Bowman
timeAll day event
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 313 Black Box Experimental Space
9:00 AM
Faculty searches - Naomi Sack
time9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 404 Meeting Room
9:30 AM
Introduction to Art and Design History 2
(AH 1702 03)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Introduction to Art and Design History 2
(AH 1702 07)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Photography, the Moving Image, and Digital Culture
(AH 2107 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Asian Art History
(AH 3722 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Art and Globalization in the Atlantic World
(AH 3729 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Art History Seminar
(AH 4913 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Creating and Running a Business
(ES 3852 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Creating and Running a Business
(ES 3852 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Narrative and Storytelling
(HS 3065 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
Asian Art History
(HS 3722 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Art and Globalization in the Atlantic World
(HS 3729 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Creating and Running a Business
(HS 3852 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Creating and Running a Business
(HS 3852 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Web + Screen
(WMM 3020 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 333 Web Multimedia Environments Lab
Spring 2020 MFA Committee Meeting -Kiley Van Note
time9:30 AM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
11:00 AM
RA interviews - Nate Lutz
time11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
locationBuilding: Liberal Arts and Library, Room: L125 Library Conference Room
11:30 AM
AA team meeting - Naomi Sack
time11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 447 E/Studio Conference Room
12:00 PM
Meeting - Brock Rasmussen
time12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Full-time Faculty Candidate Presentation - Naomi Sack
time12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
12:45 PM
Liberal Arts Department Meeting - Gerald Ronning
time12:45 PM - 2:15 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
1:00 PM
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 04)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Introduction to Animation
(ANIM 2000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Character Design
(ANIM 3023 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
3D Animation
(ANIM 3030 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 330 Computer Lab
Advanced Animation Seminar
(ANIM 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 331 Computer Lab
Advanced Animation Seminar
(ANIM 5010 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Experimental Comics
(COM 3040 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Introduction to Painting
(DRPT 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Human Factors
(ES 3430 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Professional Practice
(FA 4000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Professional Practice
(FA 4000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M200 Classroom
Foundation: 3D
(FDN 1112 04)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
Foundation: 3D
(FDN 1112 06)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 2
(FDN 1212 04)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M215 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Foundation: Media 2
(FDN 1312 03)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Ideation and Process
(FDN 1411 04)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M219 Classroom
Introduction to Filmmaking
(FILM 2000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Advanced Filmmaking Seminar
(FILM 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 323 Film Editing Lab
Advanced Graphic Design Seminar
(GRD 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 230 Classroom
Digital Illustration
(ILL 3030 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 231 Classroom
Digital Illustration
(ILL 3030 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Advanced Illustration Seminar
(ILL 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Introduction to Product Design
(PD 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Documentary Style
(PH 3035 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 303 Analog / Digital Photo Studio
Screenprinting: Patterns
(PPB 3017 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 425 Screen Printing Room
Advanced Web + Multimedia Seminar
(WMM 5040 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 333 Web Multimedia Environments Lab
AA/HR meeting - Naomi Sack
time1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 447 E/Studio Conference Room
6:00 PM
Typography
(GWD 6420 20)
time6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
BASU - Grover Hogan
time6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
BASU - Grover Hogan
time6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
Board game night for the MFA students - Kyle Voss
time6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
6:30 PM
Screenings for Great American Directors: 30's - 50's
(AH 3608 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
History of Comic Art
(AH 3657 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Character Design
(ANIM 3023 02)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Figure Drawing II
(CSFA 3304 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M109 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 02)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Narrative Design
(GRD 3060 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Ethnography for Artists and Designers
(HS 3353 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Screenings for Great American Directors: 30's - 50's
(HS 3608 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Forms That Make Us Feel
(PD 3020 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Faculty Senate - Jen Caruso
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
8:00 PM
Night Club - Lee Noble
time8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 240 College Center
Karaoke Club!- Jenna Schuft
time8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 240 College Center
10:00 PM
Night Club - Lee Noble
time10:00 PM - 12:00 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
11:00 PM
Kinda Midnight Movie Club - Student Activities - bsmith@mcad
time11:00 PM - 2:00 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 240 College Center
11:30 PM
AA team meeting - Naomi Sack
time11:30 PM - 12:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 404 Meeting Room