MCAD Intranet

Print view for Monday, March 30
9:30 AM
Readings in Photographic Culture
(AH 3864 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 231 Classroom
Digital Production
(GRD 3080 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Magical Realism
(HS 3043 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Readings in Photographic Culture
(HS 3864 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Science Fiction and Fantasy
(HS 3915 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Creative Writing
(HS 3920 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Creative Writing
(HS 3920 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Liberal Arts Advanced Seminar
(HS 5010 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Sound Design for Time-Based Media
(WMM 3062 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 333 Web Multimedia Environments Lab
10:30 AM
Teaching Artist Practicum
(ID 3517 01)
time10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
11:00 AM
PitchFest Competition Slide Run Through - Anika Schneider
time11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 240 College Center
12:00 PM
Faculty Senate - Tea & Teaching - Workshop - Jen Caruso
time12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
1:00 PM
Storyboard
(ANIM 3050 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M219 Classroom
Introduction to Comics
(COM 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Introduction to Comics
(COM 2000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
Introduction to Comics
(COM 2000 03)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Drawing: Color and Mixed Media
(DRPT 3010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
The Body Eclectic
(FAS 3030 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Foundation: 3D
(FDN 1112 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 1
(FDN 1211 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M109 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 2
(FDN 1212 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M215 Drawing Classroom
Graphic Design 2
(GRD 3030 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Illustrated Notebook
(ILL 3040 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Illustrated Notebook
(ILL 3040 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Illustrated Notebook
(ILL 3040 03)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 231 Classroom
Professional Practice FILMPHWMM
(MA 4000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Professional Practice ANIM
(MA 4000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Professional Practice ANIM
(MA 4000 03)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Post-Digital Printmaking
(PPB 3035 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 405B Intaglio
Dimensional Paper
(PPB 3075 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M01 Classroom
Dimensional Paper
(PPB 3075 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M05 Papermaking Studio
Kinetics: Time and Motion
(SC 3065 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
Color mixed & Mixed Media - Regan Golden McNerney
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M201 Classroom
2:00 PM
CMS Staff Meeting - annie gillette cleveland
time2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
6:30 PM
History of Animation
(AH 3365 02)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Readings in the Graphic Novel
(AH 3875 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
User Experience (UX): Prototyping
(CSDE 9409 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 331 Computer Lab
Digital Illustration
(CSDE 9477 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 330 Computer Lab
Exploring Color: A Special Topic in Drawing
(CSFA 1170 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M201 Classroom
Advanced Painting
(CSFA 5110 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Introduction to Polymergravure
(CSFA 9340 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 405 Printmaking Studio
Leadership and Professional Development
(ES 3360 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
35mm Analog Production
(FILM 3182 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 323 Film Editing Lab
Graduate Critique Seminar - Semester Two
(GRST 7003 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
Readings in the Graphic Novel
(HS 3875 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Advanced Writers Workshop
(HS 4960 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Illustration and Products
(ILL 3070 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Illustration and Products
(ILL 3070 02)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom