MCAD Intranet
Courses
Print view for Tuesday, February 13
9:00 AM
Professional Practices
(GRLA 7021 01)
time9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
9:30 AM
Introduction to Art and Design History 2
(AH 1702 06)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Introduction to Art and Design History 2
(AH 1702 08)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Interrogating Post Modernity: The Fine Arts Since 1945
(AH 2101 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Applied Arts and Designed Objects
(AH 2103 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Print Culture, Art, and Communicati on in the Age of Mass Reproduction
(AH 2105 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Great Directors
(AH 3607 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Native American Art
(AH 4325 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Creative Nonfiction and Memoir Writ ing
(CPW 3930 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Creative Economies
(ES 2001 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Professional Practice - Fine Arts
(FA 4000 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
Professional Practice - Fine Arts
(FA 4000 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
LA Advanced Seminar: Craft
(HS 5011 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Native American Art
(HU 4325 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Creative Economies
(SO 2001 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
1:00 PM
Introduction to Animation
(ANIM 2000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Drawing for Animators
(ANIM 2500 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M219 Classroom
Stop-Motion Animation
(ANIM 3010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 345 Black Studio
Professional Practice - COM
(COM 4000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
Introduction to Painting
(DRPT 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Drawing: Figure
(DRPT 3020 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M109 Drawing Classroom
Persuasion and Marketing
(ES 1701 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Remix: Quotation and Appropriation
(FAS 3070 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M201 Classroom
Foundation: 3D
(FDN 1112 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 1
(FDN 1211 01)
time1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M205 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 2
(FDN 1212 02)
time1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M215 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 01)
time1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 317 Classroom with computers
Ideation and Process
(FDN 1411 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Ideation and Process
(FDN 1411 04)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Introduction to Filmmaking
(FILM 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 323 Film Editing Lab
Advanced Filmmaking Seminar
(FILM 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Advanced Material Exploration
(FURN 3093 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Graphic Design 1
(GRD 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Graphic Design 1
(GRD 2000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Concepts and Metaphors
(ILL 3020 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Concepts and Metaphors
(ILL 3020 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 230 Classroom
Professional Practice - ILLUS
(ILL 4000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M200 Classroom
Professional Practice - ILLUS
(ILL 4000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
How It's Made: Materials and Manufacturing Processes
(PD 3340 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Photography 1
(PH 2000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 303 Analog / Digital Photo Studio
Photo Book
(PH 3050 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Screenprinting
(PPB 3015 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 425 Screen Printing Room
Intaglio
(PPB 3020 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 405 Printmaking Studio
Sculpture Studio: Form and Content
(SC 3040 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
Installation and Performance
(WMM 3010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 333 Web Multimedia Environments Lab
2:30 PM
Graduation Preparation 2
(GRLA 7014 01)
time2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
Graduation Preparation 2
(GRLA 7014 02)
time2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
3:45 PM
Foundation: Drawing 1
(FDN 1211 02)
time3:45 PM - 6:15 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M205 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 2
(FDN 1212 04)
time3:45 PM - 6:15 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M215 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 02)
time3:45 PM - 6:15 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 317 Classroom with computers
6:30 PM
Introduction to Animation
(ANIM 2000 03)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Character Design
(ANIM 3023 03)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 323 Film Editing Lab
Introduction to Adobe After Effects
(CSDE 3401 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 331 Computer Lab
Figure Drawing
(CSFA 3303 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M109 Drawing Classroom
The Women of Abstract Expressionism
(CSLA 1803 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Motion Design
(GRD 3060 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Liberal Arts Advanced Seminar
(HS 5010 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Digital Painting: Value
(ILL 3031 20)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: OLS Online Course Synchronous
7:00 PM
Programming for Web
(GWD 6620 20)
time7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: OLS Online Course Synchronous