MCAD Intranet
Courses
Print view for Tuesday, August 31
9:30 AM
Introduction to Art and Design History 1
(AH 1701 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
Introduction to Art and Design History 1
(AH 1701 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: HF HyFlex Learning
Interrogating Post Modernity: The Fine Arts Since 1945
(AH 2101 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Applied Arts and Designed Objects
(AH 2103 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Print Culture, Art, and Communicati on in the Age of Mass Reproduction
(AH 2105 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Print Culture, Art, and Communicati on in the Age of Mass Reproduction
(AH 2105 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Photography, the Moving Image, and Digital Culture
(AH 2107 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Advanced Animation Seminar
(ANIM 5010 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Comic Book Publishing: Print and Digital
(COM 3050 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 330 Computer Lab
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: HF HyFlex Learning
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 06)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 06)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: HF HyFlex Learning
Creating and Running a Business
(ES 3852 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 04)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 06)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M200 Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 08)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 10)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 231 Classroom
Graduate Critique Seminar - Semester One
(GRST 7002 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
Introduction to Poetry
(HS 3045 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Creating and Running a Business
(HS 3852 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Future Products
(PD 3800 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Web + Screen
(WMM 3020 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: REM Course Held Remotely
1:00 PM
2D Digital Animation
(ANIM 3027 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Character Animation 2
(ANIM 3075 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Introduction to Comics
(COM 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M219 Classroom
Introduction to Comics
(COM 2000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Drawing: Figure
(DRPT 3020 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M109 Drawing Classroom
Advanced Drawing/Painting Seminar
(DRPT 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Advanced Drawing/Painting Seminar
(DRPT 5010 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 425 Screen Printing Room
Biological Systems
(ES 1935 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Fine Arts Advanced Seminar
(FA 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Fine Arts Advanced Seminar
(FA 5010 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 425 Screen Printing Room
The Body Eclectic
(FAS 3030 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Advanced Fine Arts Studio Seminar
(FAS 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 03)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 05)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
Foundation: 3D
(FDN 1112 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 1
(FDN 1211 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M205 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 1
(FDN 1211 09)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M215 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 07)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Foundation: Media 2
(FDN 1312 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Ideation and Process
(FDN 1411 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Advanced Filmmaking Seminar
(FILM 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 323 Film Editing Lab
Advanced Furniture Design Seminar
(FURN 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Graphic Design 3
(GRD 3070 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 230 Classroom
Illustration Topics
(ILL 3080 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M200 Classroom
Illustration Topics
(ILL 3080 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Illustration Topics
(ILL 3080 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: REM Course Held Remotely
Digital Visualization: 3D CAD, Rendering, and Communication
(PD 2600 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Expanded Processes
(PH 3070 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 303 Analog / Digital Photo Studio
Books: Series, Sequence, Structure
(PPB 3060 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 405 Printmaking Studio
Advanced Print Paper Book Seminar
(PPB 5010 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 425 Screen Printing Room
Advanced Sculpture Seminar
(SC 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Coding Concepts
(WMM 3040 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 333 Web Multimedia Environments Lab
2:30 PM
Graduate Critique Seminar - Semester One
(GRST 7002 03)
time2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
6:30 PM
Introduction to Animation
(ANIM 2000 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Character Animation 2
(ANIM 3075 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Project Management
(ES 3850 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 11)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Narrative Design
(GRD 3060 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 330 Computer Lab
Graduate Critique Seminar - Semester Three
(GRST 7004 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
LA Advanced Seminar: Creativity
(HS 5012 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
LA Advanced Seminar: Community
(HS 5014 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
7:00 PM
Teaching Art and Design Online: Fundamenals of Online Course Design
(CSLA6051 20)
time7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: OL Online Course