MCAD Intranet
Courses
Print view for Tuesday, September 13
9:00 AM
Introduction to Art and Design History 1
(AH 1701 03)
time9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
Introduction to Art and Design History 1
(AH 1701 03)
time9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: HF HyFlex Learning
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 03)
time9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 03)
time9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: HF HyFlex Learning
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 07)
time9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 07)
time9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: HF HyFlex Learning
Criticism and Theory 1
(GRLA 7011 01)
time9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
Criticism and Theory 1
(GRLA 7011 01)
time9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: HF HyFlex Learning
Name: Cole Hinz Event Title: Auction at MCAD Committee Meeting
time9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
9:30 AM
Interrogating Post Modernity: The Fine Arts Since 1945
(AH 2101 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Applied Arts and Designed Objects
(AH 2103 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Print Culture, Art, and Communicati on in the Age of Mass Reproduction
(AH 2105 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Print Culture, Art, and Communicati on in the Age of Mass Reproduction
(AH 2105 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Photography, the Moving Image, and Digital Culture
(AH 2107 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Comic Book Publishing: Print and Digital
(COM 3050 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 330 Computer Lab
Futures for Societies and Individuals
(ES 3354 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Creating and Running a Business
(ES 3852 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 04)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 06)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M200 Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 08)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 10)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Creating and Running a Business
(HS 3852 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
LA Advanced Seminar: Critique
(HS 5013 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M219 Classroom
Literature of the Americas
(HU 4916 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
10:00 AM
Name: Ari Moreno-Perez Event Title: Latino Student Union Meetings
time10:00 AM - 10:15 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
10:40 AM
Introduction to Art and Design History 1
(AH 1701 04)
time10:40 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
Introduction to Art and Design History 1
(AH 1701 04)
time10:40 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: HF HyFlex Learning
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 04)
time10:40 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 04)
time10:40 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: HF HyFlex Learning
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 08)
time10:40 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 08)
time10:40 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: HF HyFlex Learning
1:00 PM
Drawing for Animators
(ANIM 2500 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M219 Classroom
Character Animation 1
(ANIM 3020 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
2D Digital Animation
(ANIM 3027 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M201 Classroom
Experimental Animation
(ANIM 3080 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 331 Computer Lab
Introduction to Comics
(COM 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Introduction to Comics
(COM 2000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Advanced DrawingPainting Seminar
(DRPT 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 425 Screen Printing Room
Advanced DrawingPainting Seminar
(DRPT 5010 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Biological Systems
(ES 1935 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Human Factors
(ES 3430 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Fine Arts Advanced Seminar
(FA 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 425 Screen Printing Room
Fine Arts Advanced Seminar
(FA 5010 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Advanced Fine Arts Studio Seminar
(FAS 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 425 Screen Printing Room
Advanced Fine Arts Studio Seminar
(FAS 5010 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 03)
time1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M01 Classroom
Foundation: 3D
(FDN 1112 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Foundation: 3D
(FDN 1112 06)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 1
(FDN 1211 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M205 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 1
(FDN 1211 07)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M215 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 2
(FDN 1212 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M109 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 07)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Foundation: Media 2
(FDN 1312 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Ideation and Process
(FDN 1411 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Ideation and Process
(FDN 1411 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M218 Classroom
Introduction to Filmmaking
(FILM 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 323 Film Editing Lab
Advanced Furniture Design Seminar
(FURN 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 425 Screen Printing Room
Advanced Furniture Design Seminar
(FURN 5010 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Graphic Design 3
(GRD 3070 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 230 Classroom
Digital Production
(GRD 3080 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Illustration Topics
(ILL 3080 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M200 Classroom
Illustration Topics
(ILL 3080 20)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: OLS Online Course Synchronous
Digital Visualization: 3D CAD, Rendering, and Communication
(PD 2600 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Photography 1
(PH 2000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Photographic Systems
(PH 3055 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Expanded Processes
(PH 3070 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 303 Analog / Digital Photo Studio
Books: Materials and Techniques
(PPB 3055 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 405 Printmaking Studio
Advanced Print Paper Book Seminar
(PPB 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 425 Screen Printing Room
Advanced Print Paper Book Seminar
(PPB 5010 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Advanced Sculpture Seminar
(SC 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 425 Screen Printing Room
Advanced Sculpture Seminar
(SC 5010 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Coding Concepts
(WMM 3040 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 333 Web Multimedia Environments Lab
Name: Nick Raverty Event Title: ELC Meeting
time1:00 PM - 4:45 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
6:00 PM
Name: Addison Etnier Event Title: Rise of the TMNT movie screening
time6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
6:30 PM
Figure Painting 1
(2D 9339 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Introduction to Animation
(ANIM 2000 02)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Character Animation 2
(ANIM 3075 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Advanced Poetry Workshop
(CPW 5950 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
Advanced Writers Workshop
(CPW 5960 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Introduction to Adobe After Effects
(CSDE 3401 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 331 Computer Lab
User Experience (UX) Basics Worksho p
(CSDE 9410 20)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: OLS Online Course Synchronous
Botanical Watercolor 1
(CSFA 9328 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Botanical Watercolor 1
(CSFA 9328 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Character Design and Development
(CSMA 9620 20)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: OLS Online Course Synchronous
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 09)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Motion Design
(GRD 3060 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 330 Computer Lab
Name: Abriana Burns Event Title: Black Artist Collective
time6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
7:00 PM
Teaching Art and Design Online: Essentials of Online Course Design
(CSLA 6051 20)
time7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: OLS Online Course Synchronous
Name: Lauren Frontunto (via Brett Smith) Event Title: Animal Crossing CLub
time7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom