MCAD Intranet
Courses
Print view for Monday, October 3
9:00 AM
Introduction to Art and Design History 1
(AH 1701 01)
time9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
Introduction to Art and Design History 1
(AH 1701 01)
time9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: HF HyFlex Learning
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 01)
time9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 05)
time9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 05)
time9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: HF HyFlex Learning
Graduate Critique Seminar - Semester One
(GRST 7002 02)
time9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
Graduate Critique Seminar - Semester One
(GRST 7002 02)
time9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: HF HyFlex Learning
Name: Nick Raverty Event Title: President's Office
time9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
9:30 AM
Introduction to Art and Design History 2
(AH 1702 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Introduction to Art and Design History 2
(AH 1702 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
First-Year Experience: Communities of Practice
(FDN 1000 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
First-Year Experience: Communities of Practice
(FDN 1000 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
First-Year Experience: Communities of Practice
(FDN 1000 03)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
First-Year Experience: Communities of Practice
(FDN 1000 04)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
First-Year Experience: Communities of Practice
(FDN 1000 05)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
First-Year Experience: Communities of Practice
(FDN 1000 06)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
LA Advanced Seminar: Craft
(HS 5011 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 230 Classroom
The Twentieth Century
(HU 3302 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Teaching Artist: Theory and Methods
(SO 3530 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
10:40 AM
Introduction to Art and Design History 1
(AH 1701 02)
time10:40 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 02)
time10:40 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 06)
time10:40 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 06)
time10:40 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: HF HyFlex Learning
12:00 PM
Timothy Gardner, Student reservation
time12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 230 Classroom
1:00 PM
Introduction to Animation
(ANIM 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 333 Web Multimedia Environments Lab
3D Rendering
(ANIM 3043 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 330 Computer Lab
Storyboard
(ANIM 3050 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
The Comic Scene
(COM 3020 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
The Comic Scene
(COM 3020 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Advanced Comic Art Seminar
(COM 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Introduction to Painting
(DRPT 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Drawing: Color and Mixed Media
(DRPT 3010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
Installation
(FAS 3020 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 02)
time1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M218 Classroom
Foundation: 3D
(FDN 1112 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 1
(FDN 1211 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M205 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 1
(FDN 1211 08)
time1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M215 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 2
(FDN 1212 03)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M109 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 06)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 303 Analog / Digital Photo Studio
Introduction to Filmmaking
(FILM 2000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 323 Film Editing Lab
Graphic Design 1
(GRD 2000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 230 Classroom
Graphic Design 1
(GRD 2000 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 317 Classroom
Type Plus
(GRD 3020 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Graduation Preparation 1
(GRLA 7013 01)
time1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
Graduation Preparation 1
(GRLA 7013 01)
time1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: HF HyFlex Learning
Concepts and Metaphors
(ILL 3020 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Concepts and Metaphors
(ILL 3020 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Children's Book
(ILL 3060 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Children's Book
(ILL 3060 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M201 Classroom
Professional Practice
(MA 4000 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Print in Public: Zines, Posters, Eco Graffiti
(PPB 3040 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 405 Printmaking Studio
Papermaking
(PPB 3070 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M01 Classroom
Papermaking
(PPB 3070 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M05 Papermaking Studio
Installation
(SC 3020 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
Name: Frannie Kuhs Event Title: Figure Drawing Co-op Monday
time1:00 PM - 1:15 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M109 Drawing Classroom
2:30 PM
Name: Niky Motekallem Event Title: -
time2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 447 E/Studio Conference Room
3:45 PM
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 05)
time3:45 PM - 6:15 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M218 Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 1
(FDN 1211 06)
time3:45 PM - 6:15 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M215 Drawing Classroom
6:00 PM
Graphic Design Essentials
(VC 4207 20)
time6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: OLS Online Course Synchronous
6:30 PM
Intro to Oil Painting: Beginning Painting
(2D 9361 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Screenings for Photography, the Mov ing Image, and Digital Culture
(AH2108 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Readings in Photographic Culture
(AH 3864 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
User Experience (UX) Design Systems and Prototyping Concepts
(CSDE 9412 20)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: OLS Online Course Synchronous
Beginning Observational Drawing
(CSFA 1002 20)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: OLS Online Course Synchronous
Limited Edition: Printmaking Semina r
(CSFA 9377 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 405 Printmaking Studio
Becoming Radically Creative: A 3-Part Series on Innovation
(CSLA 4009 20)
time6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: OLS Online Course Synchronous
Foundation: 2D
(FDN 1111 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
LA Advanced Seminar: Community
(HS 5014 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Readings in Photographic Culture
(HU 3864 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Tools of the Trade
(ILL 3010 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Tools of the Trade
(ILL 3010 02)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
Models and Prototypes
(PD 3010 01)
time6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Name: Addison Etnier Event Title: TMNT Club
time6:30 PM - 10:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
Name: Bailey Meadow Event Title: roller skate club!
time6:30 PM - 10:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
7:00 PM
Name: MCAD League of Legends Event Title: Club Kickstart Meeting
time7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 230 Classroom