MCAD Intranet
Courses
Print view for Friday, November 4
9:00 AM
Sophomore Seminar: Contemporary Practice
(FDN 1412 01)
time9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Sophomore Seminar: Contemporary Practice
(FDN 1412 03)
time9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Graduate Critique Seminar - Semester One
(GRST 7002 01)
time9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
Graduate Critique Seminar - Semester One
(GRST 7002 01)
time9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: HF HyFlex Learning
9:30 AM
Introduction to Art and Design History 1
(AH 1701 05)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Readings in Contemporary Art
(AH 3867 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Introduction to Poetry
(CPW 3045 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Narrative and Storytelling
(CPW 3065 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Narrative and Storytelling
(CPW 3065 02)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Funding Creative Ventures: Writing Grants and Project Proposals
(CPW 337020)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: OLS Online Course Synchronous
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 09)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Writing and Inquiry
(EN 1500 09)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: HF HyFlex Learning
Innovation and Progress
(ES 3235 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Funding Creative Ventures: Writing Grants and Project Proposals
(ES 337020)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: OLS Online Course Synchronous
Innovation and Progress
(HU 3235 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Readings in Contemporary Art
(HU 3867 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Ecological Issues
(SQR 3233 01)
time9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
10:00 AM
Painting with Pencil: Watercolor Pencil Techniques
(CSFA 9392 20)
time10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: OLS Online Course Synchronous
10:30 AM
Sophomore Seminar: Contemporary Practice
(FDN 1412 02)
time10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Sophomore Seminar: Contemporary Practice
(FDN 1412 04)
time10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
12:00 PM
Timothy Gardner, Student reservation
time12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 230 Classroom
1:00 PM
Introduction to Animation
(ANIM 2000 03)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
Advanced Animation Seminar
(ANIM 5010 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
Senior Project: Comic Art
(COM 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Design Senior Project
(DE 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Drawing: Figure
(DRPT 3020 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M109 Drawing Classroom
Painting: Materials and Techniques
(DRPT 3030 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
Senior Project: Drawing and Painting
(DRPT 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Fine Arts Senior Project
(FA 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Critical Studies
(FAS 3090 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
Senior Project: Fine Arts Studio
(FAS 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Foundation: 3D
(FDN 1112 05)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 1
(FDN 1211 05)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M205 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Drawing 1
(FDN 1211 10)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Morrison, Room: M215 Drawing Classroom
Foundation: Media 1
(FDN 1311 10)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
Ideation and Process
(FDN 1411 06)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
Introduction to Filmmaking
(FILM 2000 03)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 323 Film Editing Lab
Digital Fabrication
(FURN 3090 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Senior Project: Furniture
(FURN 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Senior Project: Graphic Design
(GRD 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Editorial Illustration
(ILL 3050 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
Senior Project: Illustration
(ILL 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Sound
(MA 3065 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
Digital Photography Studio
(PH 3060 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 303 Analog / Digital Photo Studio
Screenprinting
(PPB 3015 02)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 425 Screen Printing Room
Lithography
(PPB 3025 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 405B Intaglio
Senior Project: Print Paper Book
(PPB 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
Digital Fabrication
(SC 3090 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
Senior Project: Sculpture
(SC 5100 01)
time1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
2:00 PM
Graduate Critique Seminar - Semester Three
(GRST 7004 01)
time2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
locationBuilding: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
Graduate Critique Seminar - Semester Three
(GRST 7004 01)
time2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
locationBuilding: Web, Room: HF HyFlex Learning
6:00 PM
Name: Addison Etnier Event Title: Ninjago Club
time6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
6:30 PM
Name: Ari Moreno-Perez Event Title: Board Game Club
time6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
7:00 PM
Name: Alan Lumbreras (submitted by Brett) Event Title: Video Game Club Meeting
time7:00 PM - 1:00 AM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
Name: JoJo Mercier (via Brett Smith) Event Title: Karaoke Club meeting
time7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
locationBuilding: Main, Room: 240 College Center